delware environmental institute

Find An Expert

Organization: DENIN

Affliation Expertise
Karen Rodalunas  

Organization: University of Delaware

Affliation Expertise
Saleem Ali   Department of Geography and the Center for Energy and Environmental Policy environmental conflict resolution, environmental diplomacy, extractive industries, poverty alleviation, sustainable resource development
Herbert E. Allen   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering analytical chemistry, ecological risk assessment, environmental chemistry, environmental standards, sediment, soil, trace metals, water
Scott Andres   Delaware Geological Survey geostatistical methods, groundwater, hydrogeology, numerical modeling, wastewater treatment, water quality, water resources
Cristina Archer   School of Marine Science and Policy air quality, climate change, meteorology, numerical modeling of atmospheric processes, renewable energy, wind power
Mohsen Badiey   School of Marine Science and Policy atmosphere-ocean interface, geophysics modeling, numerical modeling, ocean acoustics, surface gravity waves
Harsh Bais   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences plant-soil interface, root exudation
Susan Barton   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences invasive species, roadside vegetation management
Carolyn White Bartoo   Department of Communication eco-tourism, environmental communication, journalism, public relations, social media
Stefanie Baxter   Delaware Geological Survey earthquakes, environmental geology, geohazards, hydrogeology, seismology
Thomas P. Beebe   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry biofilms, nanostructure, surface chemistry, tissue engineering
Eric Benson   Department of Animal and Food Sciences agriculture, air quality, emergency, LEDs, lighting, poultry
Jennifer Biddle   Department of Marine Biosciences biogeochemistry, microbial ecology, molecular biology, sediments
Karl Booksh   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry chemometrics, process monitoring
Jake Bowman   Department of Entomology and Wildlife Ecology conservation biology, habitat management, habitat modeling, landscape ecology, population ecology, wildlife biometry, wildlife restoration, wildlife techniques
Fidelma Boyd   Department of Biological Sciences adaptation to marine environments, marine bacteria, pathogenic vibrios
Jules Bruck   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences creativity and innovation, design, ecosystem services, landscape architecture, sustainable landscapes
Jeffrey Buler   Department of Entomology and Wildlife Ecology bird migration, landscape ecology, radar ornithology, wildlife ecology
John M. Byrne   Center for Energy & Environmental Policy climate change, energy and environmental justice, environment and society, political economy, sustainable development, technology
Wei-Jun Cai   College of Earth Ocean and Environment biogeochemistry
Huantian Cao   Department of Fashion and Apparel Studies functional apparel, green engineering, sustainable product development, textiles
Siobhan Carroll   Department of English Anthropocene, climate change, environmental literature, natural history, science fiction
Daniel K. Cha   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering biological population dynamics, biotransformation, contaminants, wastewater treatment
Michael J. Chajes   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering bridges, engineering education, structural monitoring and rehabilitation, sustainable infrastructure
Clara Chan   Department of Geological Sciences biogeochemistry, geomicrobiology, microbial mineralization, molecular biology, spectroscopy
Pei Chiu   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering drinking water, groundwater remediation, organic contaminants, wastewater treatment
Thomas M. Church   School of Marine Science and Policy atmospheric chemistry, chemical oceanography, marine chemistry, sedimentary geochemistry
Afton Clarke-Sather   Department of Geography climate policy, geography of international development, human-environment interactions, political ecology, political geography, water management and policy
Kelly Cobb   Department of Fashion and Apparel Studies apparel, design, sustainability, textiles
Jonathan Cohen   School of Marine Science and Policy marine animal physiology, pelagic biology, zooplankton ecology
James J. Corbett   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, School of Ocean Science and Policy air pollution, coastal policy, energy and emissions, freight transportation, invasive aquatic species, maritime transportation, policy, pollution policy, risk assessment, ship-whale collisions, sustainability
Matthew Cottrell   Department of Marine Biosciences biochemical processes in marine environments, bioinformatics, carbon cycling, marine biosciences, metagenomics, microbial communities, microbial ecology, microscopy, oceanography
Jon Cox   Department of Art and Design conservation, cultural mapping, indigenous peoples, photography, sustainability
Kathryn Coyne   School of Marine Science and Policy Biochemical and molecular ecology of harmful algal bloom species, development of biological indicators
Tracy L. DeLiberty   Department of Geography climatology, digital image processing, GIS, hydrology, physical geography, remote sensing, soils
Stephen C. Dexter   Department of Marine Biosciences biological corrosion
Marsha Dickson   Department of Fashion and Apparel Studies corporate social responsibility, human rights, sustainable and socially responsible apparel production and sourcing
Lisa Dill   Department of English environmental literature, environmental nonfiction
Dominic M. DiToro   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering organic chemical and metal sorption models, statistical models, water quality, water quality modeling
Danielle Dixson   School of Marine Science and Policy animal behavior, Coral reefs, larval ecology, marine connectivity, marine conservation
Nicole Donofrio   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences fungal plant pathogens
Abigail Donovan   Department of Art and Design art activism, contemporary art, video
Matthew Doty   Department of Materials Science and Engineering material foundations for energy efficient devices, renewable energy
Joshua M. Duke   Department of Applied Economics and Statistics economics, land use, policy, water quality, water quantity
Chalres Epifanio   School of Marine Science and Policy fisheries oceanography, larval ecology, marine invasive species
Thomas Epps   Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering analytical separation membranes, and other ion-conduction applications, lithium battery, nanoporous templates and sensors, nanostructured materials for fuel cell
John Ernest   Department of English African American history and culture, environmental humanities, environmental racism
John Ewart   Delaware Aquaculture Resource Center aquaculture policy, aquaculture waste/effluent management, aquatic production systems/live transport, commercial and recreational fisheries, information technologies, marine/estuarine water quality, Shellfish and finfish aquaculture, shellfish restoration and stock enhancement, technology transfer and training
Jeremy Firestone   School of Marine Science and Policy climate change policy, offshore wind energy, regulation and policy, social acceptance
Jeffrey Fuhrmann   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences microbial communities, microbial populations, nitrogen fixation, soil environmental microbiology, soil-borne viruses
Patrick M. Gaffney   Department of Marine Biosciences aquaculture
Jack Gallagher   School of Marine Science and Policy biotechnology, salt tolerant plants (halophytes), wetland ecology and restoration
Cathleen Geiger   Department of Geography climatology, environment and society, geospatial information technology, land surface processes
Annette Giesecke   Department of Languages, Literatures and Cultures archaeology of the garden and designed landscapes, garden history urbanism and land use in antiquity, Greco-Roman concepts of Nature, the cultural uses of plants
Pamela Green   Department of Marine Biosciences, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences genetics, plant biochemistry, plant molecular biology
George Hadjipanayis   Department of Physics and Astronomy energy efficiency, magnetic materials, magnetic nano particles
Brian Hanson   Department of Geography climate dynamics, climatology, glaciers, glaciology, numerical modeling, snow cover
Thomas E. Hanson   Department of Marine Biosciences, Department of Biological Sciences anaerobic microbiology, genomics, proteomics
Changming He   Delaware Geological Survey colloid transport, contaminant transport, geostatistical analysis, groundwater modeling, stochastic hydrogeology
Steven Hegedus   Institute for Energy Conversion grid integration, microgrids, photovoltaics, renewable energy, solar cells
Joseph Henderson   School of Education anthropology, climate change, educational policy, environmental education, learning sciences
Andrew Homsey   Institute for Public Administration, Water Resources Agency geospatial information technology, GIS, land use, remote sensing, water resources, watershed policy, wetlands
Jessica Horton   Department of Art History ecology, environmental justice, modern and contemporary art history, Native American and indigenous studies
Judith Hough-Goldstein   Department of Entomology and Wildlife Ecology biological control, entomology, invasive plants, plant-insect interactions
Chin-Pao Huang   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering aquatic chemistry, environmental nanomaterials and processes, industrial wastewater management, soil and groundwater remediation
Helga Huntley   School of Marine Science and Policy ocean modeling, physics of ocean transport, predictability and uncertainty estimation, sea ice and polar oceanography
Paul T. Imhoff   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering groundwater contamination, landfills, mathematical modeling, porous media, transport processes, wastewater disposal
Shreeram Inamdar   Department of Bioresources Engineering hydrology, wetlands and water quality
Sandy Isenstadt   Department of Art History architecture, electric lighting, landscape, urban infrastructure
Paul Jackson   Department of Geography environmental justice, environmental politics, health, political ecology
Deb Jaisi   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences isotope biogeochemistry of phosphorus, redox biogeochemistry of iron
McKay Jenkins   Department of English environmental history, environmental journalism
Xinqiao Jia   Department of Materials Science and Engineering nanoparticles, nanoporous materials, nanotechnology, polymer surfaces and interfaces, surface chemistry, tissue engineering
Feng Jiao   Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering carbon dioxide utilization, catalysis, energy storage, nano materials, renewable energy
Yan Jin   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences contaminant transport, modeling, porous media
Janet B. Johnson   Department of Political Science and International Relations energy policy, water quality policy
Murray V. Johnston, III   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry aerosol science, airborne particles, atmospheric chemistry, electrospray ionization, laser desorption, mass spectrometry, measurements of aerosols, particle formation mechanisms, photoionization, proteomics, single particle detection and analysis
John R. Jungck   Interdisciplinary Science Learning Laboratories evolutionary bioinformatic, interdisciplinarity, mathematical biology, STEM education
Gerald J. Kauffman   Institute for Public Administration watershed management, watershed planning, watershed policy
Willett Kempton   School of Marine Science and Policy offshore wind, vehicle to grid power
Kristi Kiick   Department of Materials Science and Engineering nanoparticles, nanotechnology, polymer surfaces and interfaces, tissue engineering
James T. Kirby   Center for Applied Coastal Research, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering nearshore hydrodynamics, sediment transport
David L. Kirchman   Department of Marine Biosciences bacterial structure, carbon cycling, microbial ecology
Michael Klein   Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering chemical reaction engineering, kinetic modeling of complex reaction systems, upgrading and conversion of renewable and fossil fuels
Christopher Kloxin   Department of Materials Science and Engineering dynamic covalently crosslinked polymer networks, ion selective polymer membranes, photo-initiated click chemistry, surface chemistry, synthetic DNA aptamers
Kalmia E. Kniel-Tolbert   Department of Animal and Food Sciences microbial food safety
Nobuhisa Kobayashi   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering beach erosion, sediment transport
Daniel J. Leathers   Department of Geography climatology, environmental monitoring, snow cover, snowfall, water resources
David Legates   Department of Geography climate change, climatology, environmental monitoring, hydroclimatology
Bramie Lenhoff   Department of Chemical Engineering colloid transport, physicochemical and biophysical processes in engineered and natural systems, porous media, transport processes
Delphis Levia   Department of Geography forest hydrology, hydrobiogeochemistry
Hong Li   Department of Animal and Food Sciences animal manure and processing waste management, environmental engineering, gaseous emissions from animal feeding operations
Raul F. Lobo   Department of Chemical Engineering nanoporous materials
George Luther   Department of Oceanography biogeochemical processes in marine environments, microelectrode technology, molecular orbital theory, redox reactions, trace element speciation
John Madsen   Department of Geological Sciences earth science education, geophysics, geothermal energy, offshore wind energy, renewable energy
Julia Maresca   Civil & Environmental Engineering bacterial communication, metagenomics, microbial genetics, microbiology, photosynthesis
Adam G. Marsh   Department of Marine Biosciences gene expression, molecular physiology, organismal development and growth, protein metabolism, protein turnover, RNA processing, RNA turnover
Ron Martin   Department of Geological Sciences paleobiology
Jennifer McConnell   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering climate adaptation, green structures, material reuse, resource minimization, structural engineering
Susan McGeary   Department of Geological Sciences imaging ground water systems, quaternary stratigraphy, sea level rise
Meg McGuire   Department of English digital media, environmental communication, professional writing
Thomas E. McKenna   Delaware Geological Survey aquifer characterization, environmental monitoring, geology, geophysics, geothermics, groundwater, groundwater discharge, groundwater-surface water interaction, hydrogeology, hydrology, porous media, remote sensing, thermal imaging, thermography, water, water resources, wetlands
Peter P. McLaughlin   Delaware Geological Survey environmental geology, micropaleontology, oil and gas, subsurface geology, water resources
Peter McLaughlin   Delaware Geological Survey coastal plain geology, hydrogeology, micropaleontology, oil and gas, subsurface geology
Sue McNeil   Transportation Center and the Disaster Research Center Brownfields, climate change, damage assessment, environmental impact assessment, land use, policy, sustainable development
Christopher Meehan   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering geoenvironmental engineering, geosynthetics, geotechnical engineering, slope stability, soil and site improvement, soil mechanics and soil shear behavior
Kent D. Messer   Department of Applied Economics and Statistics behavioral response to environmental risks, endangered species protection, environmental conservation, experimental economics
Holly Michael   Department of Geological Sciences geostatistical methods, groundwater, modeling subsurface heterogeneity, water supply
Arwen Mohun   Department of History environmental humanities, history, industrialization, risk
Robin Morgan   Department of Animal and Food Sciences molecular biology, poultry diseases
Lindsay Naylor   Department of Geography agriculture, food
Sharon Neal   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry chemometrics, Multichannel spectrochemical measurements, photochemical transformations of organics in aquatic environments, systems analysis of photochemical transformations
Frederick Nelson   Department of Geography periglacial geomorphology, permafrost, spatial analysis, topoclimatology
John Newberg   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry aerosol chemistry, chemistry of ice, photocatalysis, photochemistry
Chaoying Ni   Department of Materials Science and Engineering airborne particles, environmental nanomaterials and processes, microscopy, nanoelectronic devices, nanostructure, X-ray spectroscopy
Debra Norris   Department of Art Conservation conservation education, emergency preparedness and response, fundraising and advocacy, historic photograph preservation, preventive conservation and risk management for global photographic collections
Michael O'Neal   Department of Geography geochronology, GIS, glacial and fluvial geomorphology, quaternary geology
Matthew Oliver   School of Marine Science and Policy biogeography, oceanography, phytoplankton, remote sensing
Cindy Ott   Department of History and the Museum Studies Program environmental history, food and culture, public humanities, race and ethnicity, visual and material culture studies
Lynette Overby   Department of Theatre arts integration, community engagement
Leah Palm-Forster   Department of Applied Economics and Statistics agri-environmental policy, conservation programs, environmental and resource economics, water economics
George R. Parsons   School of Marine Science and Policy benefit-cost analysis, damage assessment, environmental and natural resource management, environmental economics, welfare economics
Victor Perez   Department of Sociology and Criminal Justice citizen science, environmental sociology, medical sociology, social movements
Jim Pizzuto   Department of Geological Sciences coastal geomorphology, fluvial geomorphology
Darrin J. Pochan   Department of Materials Science and Engineering nanotechnology
Gerald Poirier   Advanced Materials Characterization Laboratory alternative energy, electron microscopy and crystallography, field emission, nanomaterials, piezoelectric devices
Shawn Polson   Department of Computer and Information Sciences genomics, high performance computing, metagenomics, microbial/viral ecology, molecular biology, scientific and web programming
Thomas Powers   Department of Philosophy ethics and policy
Ajay Prasad   Department of Mechanical Engineering automotive fuel cells, solar energy, sustainability, thermoelectrics, wind energy
Dennis Prather   Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering solar cells
Jack Puleo   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering beach processes, remote sensing, sediment transport
John Rabolt   Department of Materials Science and Engineering electrospun polymer nanofibers, FTIR and Raman spectroscopy, IR spectroscopy, nanostructure, polymer surfaces and interfaces, tissue engineering
Kelvin W. Ramsey   Delaware Geological Survey environmental geology, geohazards, hydrogeology, subsurface geology
Sara Rauscher   Department of Geography climate change, climate variability, climate vegetation interactions, global and regional climate modeling
Jeffrey Richardson   Department of Black American Studies community development, economic equity, environmental justices, renewable energy, solar energy
Douglas Ridge   Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry mass spectrometry
Charles Riordan   Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry bioinorganic chemistry, coordination chemistry, organometallic chemistry
William F. Ritter   Department of Bioresources Engineering groundwater pollution, irrigation management, modeling surface water contamination, waste management, water quality
Joel Rosenthal   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry alternative energy, catalysis, climate change, fuels
Valéry Roy   Department of Mechanical Engineering electrochemical energy conversion systems, energy storage
Stanley I. Sandler   Department of Chemical Engineering phase equilibria, separations and purifications processes, thermophysical properties
Andrea Sarzynski   School of Public Policy and Administration environmental planning and management, Environmental policy, urban sustainability
William (Sandy) Schenck   Delaware Geological Survey environmental geology, GIS, petrology
Yda Schreuder   Department of Geography climate change, international migration, sustainable development
Angelia Seyfferth   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences agriculutural sustainability, analytical chemistry, arsenic, biogeochemistry, contaminants, environmental chemistry, nutrient/contaminant cycling, plant-soil interface, soils, trace element cycling, X-ray spectroscopy
William Shafarman   Institute of Energy Conversion materials science, photovoltaics, solar energy
S. Ismat Shah   Department of Materials Science and Engineering condensation, nanoparticles
Jonathan Sharp   School of Marine Science and Policy and oceanic waters., coastal, microbial biogeochemistry of major bioelements in estuarine
Tripp Shenton   Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering innovative construction materials, structural health monitoring and assessment
D. Janine Sherrier   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences plant development, plant pathogen interactions, plant-microbe interactions, proteomics, symbiotic plant relationships
Amy Shober   Department of Plant & Soil Sciences agricultural sustainability, environmental and natural resource management, fertilizer and manure management, nitrogen and phosphorus management, nutrient cycling, nutrient management, soil management, soil testing, waste management, water quality, water resources
Greg Shriver   Department of Entomology and Wildlife Ecology landscape ecology, wildlife ecology
Chris Sommerfield   School of Marine Science and Policy estuarine dynamics, geochronology, oceanography, sea level rise, sediment transport
Donald L. Sparks   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences arsenic, chemical processes, environmental chemistry, environmental soil chemistry, geochemical processes, kinetics, soil, XAFS
Karl Steiner   Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 3-D computer graphics, biomedical visualization and imaging, database management, genomics
Neil C. Sturchio   Department of Geological Sciences biogeochemistry, geochemical applications of synchrotron radiation, geothermal systems, rock-water interactions, stable and radioactive isotope tracers in aquifers
Doug Tallamy   Department of Entomology and Wildlife Ecology behavioral ecology, conservation of biodiversity, entomology, invasive plants, plant-insect interactions, sexual selection
John H. Talley   Delaware Geological Survey environmental geology, geohazards, groundwater, hydrogeology
Klaus Theopold   Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry homogeneous catalysis, organometallic chemistry, reaction mechanisms, synthesis
Carolyn Thoroughgood   School of Marine Policy ecosystem dynamics and management, ocean observing, ocean policy, ocean sciences education
Art Trembanis   Department of Geological Sciences coastal dynamics, coastal observing systems, estuarine dynamics, hydrodynamics, oceanography, scour processes, sediment transport
William J. Ullman   School of Marine Science and Policy biogeochemistry, chemistry of beachfaces, diagenesis, estuarine nutrients, ethics and education, groundwater, groundwater discharge, lagoons, land use, nutrient export, rock-water interactions, sediments, shallow estuaries, watersheds
Rodrigo Vargas   Department of Plant and Soil Sciences carbon and water cycles, climate change, ecosystem dynamics, ecosystem ecology, extreme events, plant-soil-atmosphere interactions
Dana Veron   School of Marine Science and Policy climatology, coastal zone management, meteorology, ocean observation, physical oceanography, remote sensing, renewable energy
Dionisios Vlachos   Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering alternative energy, biomass, catalysis, process intensification, renewables
Dionisios Vlachos   Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering alternative energy, biomass, catalysis, process intensification, renewables
Jennifer Volk   Cooperative Extension, Plant and Soil Sciences Chesapeake Bay Program, climate change, environmental quality, nutrients, water quality, watersheds
Adam Wallace   Department of Geological Sciences biogeochemistry, environmental mineralogy, geobiology, geochemical modeling, low-temperature aqueous geochemistry
Lian-Ping Wang   Department of Mechanical Engineering fluid and mass transport in biological systems
Mark Warner   School of Marine Science and Policy algal-invertebrate symbioses, climate change, ecological physiology, harmful algae, phytoplankton
Jessica Warren   Department of Geological Sciences fluid-rock interaction, isotope geochemistry, nominally anhydrous minerals, petrology, ultramafic rocks
Sarah Wasserman   Department of English contemporary literature, disposability, material culture, obsolescence, post-industrial
Geroge Watson   Department of Physics and Astronomy
John Wehmiller   Department of Geological Sciences organic geochemistry
Chris Williams   Department of Entomology and Wildlife Ecology conservation biology, ecological methodology, policy, population dynamics, waterfowl ecology
Cort Willmott   Department of Geography climatology, quantitative methods
Eric Wommack   Department of Marine Biosciences, Department of Plant and Soil Sciences biogeochemistry, viral ecology
Cathy H. Wu   Center for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology bioinformatics, computational biology, genomics, proteomics, systems biology
David Wunsch   Delaware Geological Survey aqueous geochemistry, engineering geology, ground-water monitoring, mine hydrology, reaction-path modelling, science and policy
John Q. Xiao   Department of Physics and Astronomy electromagnetic materials physics
Xiao-Hai Yan   Center for Remote Sensing, School of Marine Science and Policy ocean dynamics, remote sensing
Yushan Yan   Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering electrochemical, energy, flow battery, fuel cell, water
Julian Yates   Department of English climate fiction, literary theory, literature and the environment, material culture, medieval and renaissance studies
Joanna York   School of Marine Science and Policy applications of stable isotopes, estuarine nutrient cycling and biogeochemistry, microzooplankton dynamics, phytoplankton

Organization: Stroud Water Research Center

Affliation Expertise
Anthony Aufdenkampe   n/a carbon dioxide, contamination, geochemistry, outgasing, river metabolism, tropical rivers
Louis A. Kaplan   n/a microbial ecology, nutrient cycling, organic matter biogeochemistry

Organization: Delaware Technical Community College

Affliation Expertise
Virginia Balke   n/a

Organization: DuPont Company

Affliation Expertise
Ted Carski   n/a

Organization: Wesley College

Affliation Expertise
Malcolm D'Souza   Department of Chemistry solution chemical kinetics
Stephanie Stotts   Environmental Studies dendrochronology, physical geography, water quality

Organization: Delaware State University

Affliation Expertise
Dewayne Fox   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources aquatic habitat assessment, biotelemetry, conservation engineering, fisheries, hydroacoustics
Mingxin Guo   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources agrochemicals, biogeochemistry, land reclamation, nutrient management, organic residue recycling, soil, soil remediation, water, water quality chemistry
Christopher Heckscher   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources biodiversity conservation, invasive species and native wildlife, migratory birds, remote tracking of wildlife, sea level rise, stable isotopes
Venugopal Kalavacharla   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources genomics, plant molecular genetics
Kalpalatha Melmaiee   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources genetics, genomics, germplasm improvement of small fruits and specialty vegetable crops, plant breeding
Gulnihal Ozbay   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources environmental pollution, habitat restoration, harmful algae, seafood safety, Shellfish aquaculture, water quality
Sigrid Smith   Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources climate change, ecosystem services, GIS, human-environment interactions, wetlands
Stephen Taylor   Department of Philosophy applied ethics, bioethics, normative ethical theory
Qiquan Wang   Department of Chemistry agriculture sustainability, greenhouse gases, organic contaminants, pesticide contamination and remediation
Clytrice Watson   Department of Biological Sciences and Biotechnology disease prevention, probiotics